CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Monday, July 27, 2009

terrible day i had one in a million...

i wanna start it wif a laugh to cheer myself up...
first thing in the morning.... after assembly...
guess wat bags all open... it seems like spotcheck...
but its not....
and my heart was pumping at 110 beats per minute...
in my heart i knoe.... its gone for good...
i reach out my hand searching for my phone and true enough its gone...
wat to do....
its inly the beginning of the day...
why spoil ppl's day wif my problem...
soooo... get on wif life as usual
then i ended my day terribly too....
by breaking sumthing in the lab.... and
the experiment was haywired for everybody...
i did not finish my experiment for the first time....
wat to do juz not my day...
grace say i have a dark cloud on top of my head...
i am vry greatfull to grace who fetch me home... and bring me to eat and oso to retrieve my no...
however it is unsuccessfull and i still need to get on wif life without a phone...
then thanks to ng who let me hug her.... lol it helps.... and grace oso who did the same thing... lol
and THANK YOU TO ALL WHO SHOWED UR CONCERN!!!!! thanks...

Saturday, July 25, 2009

today.... another day....

yea i bought a new shoe.....
sooo now my current favourite place is heritage hub.....
anything i c there i fell in love with them....
the bags... omg.... soooo nice
the shoes..... wow
the pencil box.... unbelievable...
the t-shirts..... really awesome...
lol
promoting for them.....
but the price....... oops expensive
haha
but
I LOVE IT!!!!!! All

Saturday, July 4, 2009

A day that left me thinking...

Today we went to Megamall for the flag day collection.....
it made me realised how this world is revolving and what had the world become of....
sigh..... some good and bad side of the world that were revealed... and well...
it juz kept me thinking of why?? do ppl react that way...

but b4 i get started wif my life thingy.... i hope ng is alrite.... drink more water yea.... dehydration nanti.... lol

life's experience....
first of all.... i wanna make things clear...
THE DONATION IS NOT FOR US!!!!!!!!
ITS FOR THE POOR!!!!!!!!
THE CAR STICKER IS A WAY WE SHOW OUR APPRECIATION!!!!!!!

okie.... now i will start...
i went there with a helping heart.... i juz wish that the things i do today... will bring light to some ppl's life in future....
i did it for charity...
i did not force my way for that few dollars...
i came across many kinds of ppl...
first kind!

they dun look all soo rich and wealthy.... juz another simple person with normal lifestyle...
some of them donated RM1, RM2, RM3, RM5, RM7(which is all the small change he had), RM10(i really salute them and appreciate it alot....
its not the amount that count..... its the heart...
some even came up to us to donate without us asking...
and others did not even take the car stickers....
and some eventhough gave only RM0.50 but i think they did it whole heartedly...
and i think thats all it takes...
the sum of the money u gave may help make ppl's life...

2nd type!

they may be poor....
they may have donated....
whatever it was....
at least they flash us a smile...
we do not force them wif a gun in our hands...
we are juz trying to get donation
its fine wif us if u do not want to donate...
we still say thank you to u... for sparing us a few seconds...
at least there was a respect and acknowledgement there....

3rd type!

some of them were dress in Nike...
some carries an LV bag...
some were soo smart looking....
some wore Armani....
some even have the Datin's look and yet...
they put on a HIGH AND MIGHTY face....
they turn away and detest us
they make us felt like beggars...
some were even good actors....
they took out their phone and pretended to receive a call...( how do i know???... cause the moment they pass us the hp was put bec into their bag....)
some gave us the sarcastic look...
HEY the money is meant for the poor not us....
we are juz doing charity...
and mind u that we are not beggars....

4th kind!!!

ppl that left a mark in my heart today....
making me realise that there are really kind souls out there...

a man who came out wanting to smoke....
we went and did the usuals....
he told us wait ar.... i wanna smoke first i will be back....( really honest...lol... by the way its bad for health)
we totally think he will not be bec...
but then... he really came bec... and walk rite up to us... gave us the money and went....

next its marcus fren... karmin i think..( sorry i do not know how to spell)
he had donated...to grace they all...
and yet went we ask.... he with a smilling face say... okie fine i will buy another want...
(the 3rd type of ppl should feel ashame of themselves as a teenagers can do better then them)

next a girl...( a teenager as well )(by the way 99.99% of the teens we asked did not donate)
she donated without hesitation.... and we named her the 2nd youth that had donated....lol

then theres Komala.... which we din notice walking by....
came straight up to us saying she would like to donate... its like WOW

same goes wif Kash.... who was my ex junior....

lastly its the guard who called to esther and leong.... he donated too.... yay!!!

in general.... i would just say...
most of the rich are really POOR and
the medium class ppl or poor ppl are actually really RICH!!!!! in their heart....
the world is going the other way round!!!!
anyway... i really want to show my appreciation to the ppl who have donated, who did not donate but at least flash us a smile and made my day.....
THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR IT ALL!!!!!

another thing that i learnt today....
things will not come juz like tat u need to open ur mouth to ask... ASK AND IT SHALL BE GIVEN UNTO U
complaining will not do us any gud and the real world is really hard...
u have to give them a smile and say thank u eventhough they treat u like dirt.... and this really make me realise what is the working world like that i will be in, in future...

anyway it is a really gud EXPERIENCE!!!!!!!
and we had a great time having our lunch together and stuff... beside some unhappy moments...

Thursday, June 25, 2009

growing fungus......all around me

great... i am stuck in school doing UMP project.... since its free time soo why not blog after2 months... lol
everybody oso have their own prublemo...
sooo we should understand that ppl's mood changes from time to time...
be it gud or bad they are still ur fren
and as a fren we should juz fogive and forget
sometmes ot helping may be the biggest help to them....
trust me juz being there, when they need u it is sufficient.....
therefore let's be a FRIEND in need to evryone.....
LOL

Thursday, May 28, 2009

YAHOO ITS OVER!!!!!!!!....

YAY YAY exam over.... yea yea i know i knoe its juz mid year...... there are still more to come....
but lets juz say... i wanna be in fantasy juz for this few days!!!! lol

actually over this tough and busy week.... i came across of life'upgradding' experience....

first of all....
exam.... a word that everybody hates....STRESS!!!!!!

2nd of all......
dun compare compare.....

everything have their own pros and cons....
some things might seems easy going but it really isn't when u are in their shoes!!!!
things always looks greener on the other side of the forest.... why???
human nature.... un explainable......
wat u are is wat u made of urself..... sooo...

3rd.....
why why why??
dun understand....
are there any use holding grudges???
trust me ... the answer is NO.... 9 from life experience)
not only holding grudges...
any use to get angry wif ppl....
sumtimes they did wat they did unintentionally....
forgive and forget....
best way to stay happy and trust me..... its a give....

4th.....
HAppy times....
wat is it???
well actually this is quite subjective....
it depends....
to me happiness without joy is .... nothing ... nothing at all
but my priciple of life to stay happy and joyous.... is actually
LIVE EACH DAY AT A TIME!!!!!
nothing is more important then a minutes happiness.....
secret to stay happy....

  • evryday when u get out of bed..... smile and tell urself 'a brand new day for a brand new experience'
  • second, go to skul and put a smile on ur face.... everything will seems more positive....
  • then laugh and juz BE URSELF!!!! no need pretend pretend...lol
  • lastly BE PATIENT!!!!! do not get angry easily... it make ur life easier and oso others life...!!! lol

i think quite long dy.... sooo okielah....

STAY POSITIVE!!!!!

Friday, March 27, 2009

things ppl see in others... but wong wong will juz overlook things they do...

why izzit always that ppl c and say about others weakness??? why???
ask urself....
things some ppl saw will stab rite through the heart...
sumtimes not juz the things they say....
their action without words lagilah.... stab and pierce rite through the heart...
i knoe some ppl may not that gud or funny or gud to b wif....
but at least respect them as ur fren.....
sumtimes little things that an individual did can make ppl feel veli unimportant....
it need not be sumthing great... sumtimes little deeds juz help ppl to get on wif life during bad times.........
trust me i knoe when ppl make u feel juz not in the gp.... and i oso knoe how it can be overcome....
lol... i learn it through the hard way.... juz chill.... and dun expect too much from anybody.... but God..... actually do not expect things AT ALL.....
it may not be easy but definitely not impossible...

check on urself....
not evrything that happen is ppl's mistake...
ask urself....
do i treat them like that too???
did i ofeend anyone wif my words and deeds.......???
if no... thats fine..... get in wif life and continue to treat ppl better each day....
sumtimes ppl may not say it but i believe they feel it that u treat them gud and they will cherished u!!!!!!!

ppl dun let me post long long so post short short...

1 day happiness is gud enough.....
a moments happiness means a lot to me.....
it need not be sumthing big or great ... but the joy in me given by God..... makes me realise...
wow what wonderfull frens i have...

they sure does step on my tail.....
or hurt me even without realising....
i may be sad and unhappy...
things ppl say may means a lot.....
when ppl treat u like dirt u feel it....
ppl may treat u like float more then dirt...
but at the end of the day....
wat u are is wat God made u.....
u are nobody's 'ah sei'
nobody and i mean nobody at all can made u feel small and intimidated....
it all depends on how u look at things...

but i found a way...
when i am angry... i will apply
S>U>M>O
shut up and move on...
try it ...
it works
and u will find out that...
nothing and nobody will dissapoint u....
i am once but not anymore.......
i will nver be easily dissapointed or feel small about myself...
i knoe i am gud....and i knoe..... it will be paid off... when i c the smile on anybody's face...
NO rewards needed... juz a smile from the bottom of the heart...